College Compass GuideTrue north for every college search.

By major

Colleges for Nursing in Pennsylvania

68 colleges in Pennsylvania award a bachelor’s degree in nursing, according to federal data. Each is rated on academics and value, with every figure linked to its source.

Highest-rated

Where graduates earn the most

Median earnings of bachelor’s graduates in this field a few years after finishing, from the College Scorecard.

RankCollegeMedian earningsMedian debt
1Immaculata University
Immaculata, PA
Earnings $105,749 · Debt $26,899
$105,749$26,899
2University of Scranton
Scranton, PA
Earnings $105,353 · Debt $27,000
$105,353$27,000
3La Salle University
Philadelphia, PA
Earnings $100,679 · Debt $26,909
$100,679$26,909
4Drexel University
Philadelphia, PA
Earnings $100,646 · Debt $14,039
$100,646$14,039
5Gwynedd Mercy University
Gwynedd Valley, PA
Earnings $99,913 · Debt $25,000
$99,913$25,000
6Thomas Jefferson University
Philadelphia, PA
Earnings $99,839 · Debt $12,500
$99,839$12,500
7Villanova University
Villanova, PA
Earnings $99,540 · Debt $23,250
$99,540$23,250
8Neumann University
Aston, PA
Earnings $98,754 · Debt $27,708
$98,754$27,708
9University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA
Earnings $98,475 · Debt $23,288
$98,475$23,288
10Widener University
Chester, PA
Earnings $98,272 · Debt $27,000
$98,272$27,000
11Millersville University of Pennsylvania
Millersville, PA
Earnings $98,216 · Debt $10,642
$98,216$10,642
12West Chester University of Pennsylvania
West Chester, PA
Earnings $98,013 · Debt —
$98,013—
13East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania
East Stroudsburg, PA
Earnings $97,321 · Debt $27,000
$97,321$27,000
14Temple University
Philadelphia, PA
Earnings $96,342 · Debt $26,000
$96,342$26,000
15Holy Family University
Philadelphia, PA
Earnings $95,869 · Debt $23,250
$95,869$23,250
16Alvernia University
Reading, PA
Earnings $94,679 · Debt $27,000
$94,679$27,000
17Marywood University
Scranton, PA
Earnings $92,915 · Debt $28,537
$92,915$28,537
18La Roche University
Pittsburgh, PA
Earnings $92,902 · Debt —
$92,902—
19Wilkes University
Wilkes-Barre, PA
Earnings $92,034 · Debt $24,990
$92,034$24,990
20DeSales University
Center Valley, PA
Earnings $91,887 · Debt $25,000
$91,887$25,000
21York College of Pennsylvania
York, PA
Earnings $91,052 · Debt $27,000
$91,052$27,000
22Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College
Erie, PA
Earnings $91,032 · Debt $23,250
$91,032$23,250
23Pennsylvania State University-Penn State New Kensington
New Kensington, PA
Earnings $91,032 · Debt $23,250
$91,032$23,250
24Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Shenango
Sharon, PA
Earnings $91,032 · Debt $23,250
$91,032$23,250
25Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Scranton
Dunmore, PA
Earnings $91,032 · Debt $23,250
$91,032$23,250

See all

All 68

Filter, sort and compare these colleges

SchoolCompass ScoreValueAcademicsNet priceStudents
University of Pennsylvania Honor RollCollege Compass Guide Honor Roll: the top 10% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ and A), from academics and value.Ivy LeagueOne of the eight Ivy League universities. Ivy League membership doesn't change any grade.
Philadelphia · Private nonprofit
B+Value: Very good (grade B+): the top 35% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.A+Academics: A+ (grade A+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$28,69928,711
Villanova University Honor RollCollege Compass Guide Honor Roll: the top 10% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ and A), from academics and value.
Villanova · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.AAcademics: Strong (grade A): 85 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$43,75610,111
University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus Honor RollCollege Compass Guide Honor Roll: the top 10% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ and A), from academics and value.
Pittsburgh · Public
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.AAcademics: Strong (grade A): 85 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$30,43434,525
Pennsylvania State University Honor RollCollege Compass Guide Honor Roll: the top 10% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ and A), from academics and value.
University Park · Public
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.AAcademics: Strong (grade A): 85 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$32,87550,399
Drexel University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Philadelphia · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.AAcademics: Strong (grade A): 85 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$38,50921,703
Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Philadelphia · Private nonprofit
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.AAcademics: Strong (grade A): 85 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$29,6897,201
University of Scranton RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Scranton · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.A-Academics: A- (grade A-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$32,5684,825
Duquesne University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Pittsburgh · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.A-Academics: A- (grade A-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$37,7308,137
Saint Joseph's University - Lancaster RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Lancaster · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$42,4781,770
Messiah University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Mechanicsburg · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.A-Academics: A- (grade A-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$26,5023,344
Thomas Jefferson University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Philadelphia · Private nonprofit
B+Value: Very good (grade B+): the top 35% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.A-Academics: A- (grade A-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$28,9288,315
Immaculata University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Immaculata · Private nonprofit
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$24,2582,407
Moravian University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Bethlehem · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.A-Academics: A- (grade A-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$30,6702,658
Elizabethtown College RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Elizabethtown · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.A-Academics: A- (grade A-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$26,5982,152
Central Penn College RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Summerdale · Private for-profit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$18,953827
Marywood University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Scranton · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$23,3882,850
Temple University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Philadelphia · Public
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.A-Academics: A- (grade A-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$28,19830,205
DeSales University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Center Valley · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.A-Academics: A- (grade A-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$31,6432,919
Saint Francis University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Loretto · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$23,5262,835
West Chester University of Pennsylvania RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
West Chester · Public
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$23,33117,076
Geneva College RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Beaver Falls · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$25,8901,258
Widener University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Chester · Private nonprofit
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$25,7595,610
Chatham University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Pittsburgh · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$29,9542,319
Misericordia University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Dallas · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.A-Academics: A- (grade A-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$37,4852,107
Pennsylvania College of Technology RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Williamsport · Public
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$25,1104,307
York College of Pennsylvania
York · Private nonprofit
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$18,5563,720
Seton Hill University
Greensburg · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$22,2041,984
Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania
Slippery Rock · Public
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$19,6088,350
Robert Morris University
Moon Township · Private nonprofit
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$23,0034,737
Gannon University
Erie · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$22,5534,548
Westminster College
New Wilmington · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$19,8591,203
Holy Family University
Philadelphia · Private nonprofit
A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$13,1433,148
King's College
Wilkes-Barre · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$23,0931,932
Carlow University
Pittsburgh · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$20,7862,310
Waynesburg University
Waynesburg · Private nonprofit
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$18,2351,315
Alvernia University
Reading · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$28,1382,485
Wilkes University
Wilkes-Barre · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$27,7435,198
Mercyhurst University
Erie · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$19,4442,668
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College
Erie · Public
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$24,5583,323
Cedar Crest College All-femaleAll-female: the school enrolls women only.
Allentown · Private nonprofit
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$18,6591,248
Gwynedd Mercy University
Gwynedd Valley · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$27,4832,165
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
Millersville · Public
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$20,7876,732
La Salle University
Philadelphia · Private nonprofit
B+Value: Very good (grade B+): the top 35% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$19,4093,554
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State New Kensington
New Kensington · Public
B+Value: Very good (grade B+): the top 35% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$18,305456
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Harrisburg
Middletown · Public
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$23,3304,651
Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
Bloomsburg · Public
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$15,69911,088
Lackawanna College
Scranton · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$19,9511,939
La Roche University
Pittsburgh · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$20,7942,618
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Scranton
Dunmore · Public
B+Value: Very good (grade B+): the top 35% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$17,910838
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto
Mont Alto · Public
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$19,454588
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly
Lemont Furnace · Public
A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$14,596419
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Beaver
Monaca · Public
B+Value: Very good (grade B+): the top 35% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$17,418504
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Altoona
Altoona · Public
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$22,2132,421
Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Indiana · Public
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$16,8049,246
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Abington
Abington · Public
B+Value: Very good (grade B+): the top 35% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$18,0713,095
University of Pittsburgh-Bradford
Bradford · Public
A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$15,3501,003
Mount Aloysius College
Cresson · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$22,3442,967
Pennsylvania State University-World Campus
University Park · Public
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$19,55013,564
Pennsylvania Western University
California · Public
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$18,25611,305
Neumann University
Aston · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$27,8042,171
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Schuylkill
Schuylkill Haven · Public
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$19,659650
Thiel College
Greenville · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$22,347920
East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania
East Stroudsburg · Public
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$18,1345,460
Eastern University
Saint Davids · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$26,6626,981
Wilson College
Chambersburg · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$21,7411,694
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Shenango
Sharon · Public
B+Value: Very good (grade B+): the top 35% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$18,095332
Lincoln University
Lincoln University · Public
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$14,9771,848
Harrisburg University of Science and Technology
Harrisburg · Private nonprofit
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$15,3763,558

Common questions

How many colleges in Pennsylvania offer a nursing degree?

68, counting colleges that award a bachelor’s degree in nursing in the U.S. Department of Education’s College Scorecard data. Some colleges offer the field as a minor or under another name; check each college’s catalog.

How are these colleges rated?

Every college is rated from the U.S. Department of Education’s data: Academic Excellence (graduation, retention, preparation and teaching) and Value (what families pay after aid, what graduates earn, and student debt). The major does not affect the grades. See the methodology.

Other majors

BusinessEngineeringComputer ScienceBiologyPsychologyTeacher EducationAccountingFinanceCommunicationPolitical ScienceEconomicsTheologyPhilosophyEnglishHistoryMathematicsChemistryCriminal JusticePharmacyMusicSocial WorkKinesiology and Exercise ScienceNeuroscienceArchitecture

0 school selectedCompare

What would it cost your family?

Pick your family’s yearly income. Each college then shows what families like yours paid on average after grants and scholarships (federal data).

Reach, Target or Likely?

Enter an SAT or ACT to sort every college in this search.

Will you get in?

Enter your SAT or ACT. We compare it with the middle range of students the college admitted.