College Compass GuideTrue north for every college search.

By major

Colleges for Nursing in Florida

77 colleges in Florida award a bachelor’s degree in nursing, according to federal data. Each is rated on academics and value, with every figure linked to its source.

Highest-rated

Where graduates earn the most

Median earnings of bachelor’s graduates in this field a few years after finishing, from the College Scorecard.

RankCollegeMedian earningsMedian debt
1West Coast University-Miami
Doral, FL
Earnings $111,455 · Debt $34,145
$111,455$34,145
2Miami Dade College
Miami, FL
Earnings $106,415 · Debt $9,687
$106,415$9,687
3Miami Regional University
Miami Springs, FL
Earnings $104,989 · Debt $19,200
$104,989$19,200
4South Florida State College
Avon Park, FL
Earnings $102,066 · Debt —
$102,066—
5Indian River State College
Fort Pierce, FL
Earnings $99,714 · Debt $7,250
$99,714$7,250
6Florida International University
Miami, FL
Earnings $98,635 · Debt $13,750
$98,635$13,750
7Chamberlain University-Florida
Jacksonville, FL
Earnings $96,132 · Debt $22,213
$96,132$22,213
8Gulf Coast State College
Panama City, FL
Earnings $95,757 · Debt —
$95,757—
9Polk State College
Winter Haven, FL
Earnings $94,269 · Debt $14,022
$94,269$14,022
10Barry University
Miami, FL
Earnings $93,608 · Debt $28,875
$93,608$28,875
11Florida Southern College
Lakeland, FL
Earnings $93,335 · Debt $27,000
$93,335$27,000
12College of Central Florida
Ocala, FL
Earnings $93,193 · Debt $26,571
$93,193$26,571
13Pasco-Hernando State College
New Port Richey, FL
Earnings $92,673 · Debt $18,546
$92,673$18,546
14University of Miami
Coral Gables, FL
Earnings $92,555 · Debt $17,818
$92,555$17,818
15Florida Atlantic University
Boca Raton, FL
Earnings $91,953 · Debt $17,050
$91,953$17,050
16Galen College of Nursing-Tampa Bay
Saint Petersburg, FL
Earnings $91,862 · Debt $36,303
$91,862$36,303
17Galen Health Institutes-Miami Campus
Pembroke Pines, FL
Earnings $91,862 · Debt $36,303
$91,862$36,303
18Galen Health Institutes-Sarasota
Sarasota, FL
Earnings $91,862 · Debt $36,303
$91,862$36,303
19Galen Health Institutes-Gainesville
Gainesville, FL
Earnings $91,862 · Debt $36,303
$91,862$36,303
20St. Petersburg College
St. Petersburg, FL
Earnings $91,608 · Debt $15,578
$91,608$15,578
21South University-West Palm Beach
Royal Palm Beach, FL
Earnings $91,363 · Debt $23,592
$91,363$23,592
22South University-Tampa
Tampa, FL
Earnings $91,363 · Debt $23,592
$91,363$23,592
23Daytona State College
Daytona Beach, FL
Earnings $91,166 · Debt $12,781
$91,166$12,781
24Herzing University-Orlando
Winter Park, FL
Earnings $91,010 · Debt $27,573
$91,010$27,573
25Herzing University-Tampa
Tampa, FL
Earnings $91,010 · Debt $27,573
$91,010$27,573

See all

All 77

Filter, sort and compare these colleges

SchoolCompass ScoreValueAcademicsNet priceStudents
University of Florida Honor RollCollege Compass Guide Honor Roll: the top 10% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ and A), from academics and value.
Gainesville · Public
A+Value: Exceptional (grade A+): the top 3% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.AAcademics: Strong (grade A): 85 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$6,54154,814
University of Miami Honor RollCollege Compass Guide Honor Roll: the top 10% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ and A), from academics and value.
Coral Gables · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.AAcademics: Strong (grade A): 85 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$37,24419,593
Florida State University Honor RollCollege Compass Guide Honor Roll: the top 10% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ and A), from academics and value.
Tallahassee · Public
AValue: Exceptional (grade A): the top 10% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.AAcademics: Strong (grade A): 85 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$11,29743,234
University of Florida-Online Honor RollCollege Compass Guide Honor Roll: the top 10% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ and A), from academics and value.
Gainesville · Public
A+Value: Exceptional (grade A+): the top 3% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$4,8155,462
Miami Regional University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Miami Springs · Private for-profit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$22,113955
University of Central Florida Honor RollCollege Compass Guide Honor Roll: the top 10% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ and A), from academics and value.
Orlando · Public
AValue: Exceptional (grade A): the top 10% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$10,41169,233
University of South Florida RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Tampa · Public
AValue: Exceptional (grade A): the top 10% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$9,81248,572
Florida International University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Miami · Public
A+Value: Exceptional (grade A+): the top 3% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$9,28853,953
Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Tallahassee · Public
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$13,7399,265
University of North Florida RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Jacksonville · Public
AValue: Exceptional (grade A): the top 10% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$10,15416,453
Florida Southern College RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Lakeland · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.A-Academics: A- (grade A-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$28,5513,194
Southeastern College-West Palm Beach RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
West Palm Beach · Private for-profit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$28,820650
The University of Tampa RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Tampa · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$36,21111,054
University of West Florida RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Pensacola · Public
AValue: Exceptional (grade A): the top 10% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$9,36414,371
Florida Atlantic University RecommendedCompass Recommended: the top 35% of rated colleges by Compass Score (grades A+ to B+), from academics and value.
Boca Raton · Public
AValue: Exceptional (grade A): the top 10% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$8,75230,790
Florida Gulf Coast University
Fort Myers · Public
A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$12,56816,167
Ave Maria University
Ave Maria · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$24,8601,335
Galen College of Nursing-Tampa Bay
Saint Petersburg · Private for-profit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$28,1971,601
Rasmussen University-Florida
Ocala · Private for-profit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$21,9093,034
Jacksonville University
Jacksonville · Private nonprofit
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$25,1803,957
Nova Southeastern University
Fort Lauderdale · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B+Academics: B+ (grade B+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$30,37120,877
Florida College
Temple Terrace · Private nonprofit
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$23,931657
South University-West Palm Beach
Royal Palm Beach · Private for-profit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$20,271468
Keiser University-Ft Lauderdale
Fort Lauderdale · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$30,49820,102
Palm Beach Atlantic University
West Palm Beach · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$28,3543,875
AdventHealth University
Orlando · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$30,1351,692
Southeastern University
Lakeland · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$31,94210,400
St. Thomas University
Miami Gardens · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$26,3126,455
Florida National University
Hialeah · Private for-profit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$23,0432,638
Chamberlain University-Florida
Jacksonville · Private for-profit
BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$31,269839
Barry University
Miami · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$22,6136,836
West Coast University-Miami
Doral · Private for-profit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$32,539900
South University-Tampa
Tampa · Private for-profit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$20,434720
Herzing University-Orlando
Winter Park · Private nonprofit
C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$19,850709
Bethune-Cookman University
Daytona Beach · Private nonprofit
B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$12,0302,515
Valencia College
Orlando · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$12,03742,524
Miami Dade College
Miami · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$5,46339,139
Broward College
Fort Lauderdale · Public
—B+Value: Very good (grade B+): the top 35% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$14,50629,140
Palm Beach State College
Lake Worth · Public
—AValue: Exceptional (grade A): the top 10% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$9,18224,369
St. Petersburg College
St. Petersburg · Public
—B+Value: Very good (grade B+): the top 35% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$1,47123,350
Florida State College at Jacksonville
Jacksonville · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$4,12820,530
Hillsborough Community College
Tampa · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$3,86120,004
Indian River State College
Fort Pierce · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$3,81515,104
Seminole State College of Florida
Sanford · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$8,97014,104
Florida SouthWestern State College
Fort Myers · Public
—AValue: Exceptional (grade A): the top 10% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$7,24713,860
Eastern Florida State College
Melbourne · Public
—B+Value: Very good (grade B+): the top 35% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$6,44013,601
Santa Fe College
Gainesville · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$11,09812,698
Daytona State College
Daytona Beach · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$7,17711,807
Tallahassee State College
Tallahassee · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$7,78111,699
Pasco-Hernando State College
New Port Richey · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$5,2039,449
Pensacola State College
Pensacola · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$3,9578,518
State College of Florida-Manatee-Sarasota
Bradenton · Public
—BValue: Good (grade B): the top 55% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$22,3568,411
Ana G. Mendez University
Orlando · Private nonprofit
—N/AValue: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.N/AAcademics: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.$19,7758,382
Polk State College
Winter Haven · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$9,4277,963
Saint Johns River State College
Palatka · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$6,1357,066
College of Central Florida
Ocala · Public
—B+Value: Very good (grade B+): the top 35% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$12,0885,747
Northwest Florida State College
Niceville · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$4,5715,160
Lake-Sumter State College
Leesburg · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$5,8555,064
Gulf Coast State College
Panama City · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$4,7094,959
South Florida State College
Avon Park · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$3,8772,976
Florida Gateway College
Lake City · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.BAcademics: Good (grade B): 70 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$5,3642,837
Chipola College
Marianna · Public
—N/AValue: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$1,1331,820
North Florida College
Madison · Public
—N/AValue: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$8041,281
The College of the Florida Keys
Key West · Public
—A-Value: Excellent (grade A-): the top 20% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$13,636854
Atlantis University
Miami · Private for-profit
—N/AValue: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.C+Academics: C+ (grade C+): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$18,399668
Galen Health Institutes-Gainesville
Gainesville · Private for-profit
—B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.N/AAcademics: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.$29,559638
Galen Health Institutes-Miami Campus
Pembroke Pines · Private for-profit
—B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.N/AAcademics: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.$27,151635
Arizona College of Nursing-Fort Lauderdale
Fort Lauderdale · Private for-profit
—N/AValue: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.N/AAcademics: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.—412
Galen Health Institutes-Sarasota
Sarasota · Private for-profit
—B-Value: Good (grade B-): the top 75% of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.N/AAcademics: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.$28,476404
Arizona College of Nursing-Tampa
Tampa · Private for-profit
—C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.N/AAcademics: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.$36,680337
Gwinnett Institute
Orlando · Private for-profit
—C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.N/AAcademics: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.$34,939324
American Medical Academy
Miami · Private for-profit
—N/AValue: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.B-Academics: B- (grade B-): 0 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.—303
Antigua College International
Miami Lakes · Private for-profit
—N/AValue: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.N/AAcademics: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.$29,211266
Herzing University-Tampa
Tampa · Private nonprofit
—C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.N/AAcademics: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.$20,421237
Daytona College
Ormond Beach · Private for-profit
—C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.AAcademics: Strong (grade A): 85 to 100 points out of 100, from federal data.$28,706199
Arizona College of Nursing-Sarasota
University Park · Private for-profit
—C+Value: Solid (grade C+): the rest of rated colleges. Letters are set by rank, so no college gets a D or an F.N/AAcademics: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.$28,94598
Florida Academy of Nursing
Miramar · Private for-profit
—N/AValue: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.N/AAcademics: Not enough information. Federal data does not cover enough of this to grade it yet.$10,05454

Common questions

How many colleges in Florida offer a nursing degree?

77, counting colleges that award a bachelor’s degree in nursing in the U.S. Department of Education’s College Scorecard data. Some colleges offer the field as a minor or under another name; check each college’s catalog.

How are these colleges rated?

Every college is rated from the U.S. Department of Education’s data: Academic Excellence (graduation, retention, preparation and teaching) and Value (what families pay after aid, what graduates earn, and student debt). The major does not affect the grades. See the methodology.

Other majors

BusinessEngineeringComputer ScienceBiologyPsychologyTeacher EducationAccountingFinanceCommunicationPolitical ScienceEconomicsTheologyPhilosophyEnglishHistoryMathematicsChemistryCriminal JusticeMusicSocial WorkKinesiology and Exercise ScienceNeuroscienceArchitecture

0 school selectedCompare

What would it cost your family?

Pick your family’s yearly income. Each college then shows what families like yours paid on average after grants and scholarships (federal data).

Reach, Target or Likely?

Enter an SAT or ACT to sort every college in this search.

Will you get in?

Enter your SAT or ACT. We compare it with the middle range of students the college admitted.